cheapmobileproxy
Asia-Pacific · Major carriers AIS, True, NT

Buy Thailand mobile proxy, Thailand carrier static & rotating IP

Thailand mobile proxies allow internet access through modems connected to local carrier SIMs, showing websites and apps as if accessed by Thai mobile users. This lets you view Thai language interfaces, baht prices, and local ads as they appear.

Thailand mobile proxy rates

Dedicated static mobile

Dedicated static IP, unlimited traffic

$10.20/ From 7 days

Buy Now

Rotating mobile

New Thailand IP per request or sticky session

$3.59/ GB

Buy Now

Thailand static mobile proxy pricing by period

ProductPeriod1 proxy
Dedicated static7 days$10.20
1 month$26.94
3 months$74.46
12 months$287.76

USD, per 1 proxy. Rotating mobile proxies are $3.59 per GB.

Tasks requiring Thailand mobile proxies

Thailand is a country in Southeast Asia where online shopping and mobile payments are particularly active. From Bangkok to provincial cities, it's common to handle shopping, transfers, food orders, and taxi calls with just a mobile phone. As a result, local services are designed and updated rapidly based on mobile interfaces.

Thai customers are accustomed to chatting with stores on LINE, watching live streams, and placing orders directly. Following this flow with a local mobile IP helps easily identify product introductions and ad methods suited to the Thai market.

Thai uses its unique Thai script, making it important to verify how translated screens appear on local mobile devices. Sellers on Thai shopping sites, travel services catering to tourists and locals, and development teams launching Thai apps use Thailand mobile proxies to check local screens.

Check LINE, Shopee, and Lazada screens with Thailand mobile IP

The most widely used messenger in Thailand is LINE. Beyond chatting with friends, LINE connects store official accounts, coupons, and delivery services, making it a customer service channel for many brands. Shopping is dominated by Shopee and Lazada, while Pantip is well-known as a community site for product reviews and information.

  • Record prices in THB, coupons, and seller order on Shopee Thailand and Lazada Thailand.
  • Check if LINE official account links and coupon pages open correctly on Thai mobile screens.
  • Check how your brand and products appear alongside posts on Pantip and Google Thailand searches.
  • Ensure local payment guides like PromptPay and TrueMoney are displayed correctly on payment pages.

Thai carriers and mobile internet environment

The main mobile carriers in Thailand are AIS, True, and NT. Fast mobile data is widely used in urban areas, with many people enjoying unlimited data plans for video and live stream shopping. Facebook and TikTok are also very popular in Thailand, leading to steady demand for checking social media ads.

CheapMobileProxy's Thailand IPs are assigned from local mobile networks. Carriers and cities are automatically determined based on line conditions, and customers always connect with mobile IPs identical to local Thai phone users.

Setup steps for Thailand dedicated static mobile proxies

  1. Purchase Thailand dedicated static mobile proxies for your desired period.
  2. Check the HTTP or SOCKS5 address and port on the dashboard.
  3. Use username/password authentication or add your computer and server IPs to the allowlist.
  4. Connect LINE official accounts, shopping mall seller centers, and ad accounts to separate browser profiles.
  5. Change the IP when needed using the change link, dashboard button, or API. The same IP remains until changed, and traffic is unlimited.

Collect prices and ads with Thailand rotating mobile proxies

Rotating mobile proxies are pay-per-GB. Select Thailand in settings for local mobile IPs - new IPs per request or sticky sessions (1-30 min).

Thai shopping malls are famous for holding big sales events on dates with repeating numbers each month. On these days, rotating proxies can gather prices for multiple products widely, while sticky sessions help accurately track the flow of cart and coupon application screens.

Thailand mobile proxy time zone and localization tips

Thailand uses UTC+7 year-round without daylight saving time. Mobile shopping and live stream viewing peak during morning commutes and evening hours after work, so it's good to check screens during these two time periods.

In Thailand, dates often include the Buddhist year, so it's good to verify date displays on Thai language screens. Setting the browser language to Thai and the time zone to Bangkok ensures IP and browser information align closely with what local customers see.

Thailand mobile proxy prices and periods

Thailand dedicated static mobile proxies include 7 days $10.20, 1 month $26.94, 3 months $74.46, 12 months $287.76. Prices are per proxy; buy up to 100 at the same rate. For 1 month, it's about $0.89 per day.

Longer periods reduce daily costs for Thailand lines - economical for extended use.

Rotating mobile proxies with Thailand IPs cost the same $3.59/GB as other countries. Get 20% bonus on $100+ top-ups, 40% on $1,000+ (effective price lower). Prices as of 2026-10-23.

Other mobile proxy locations in Asia-Pacific