cheapmobileproxy
North America · Major carriers T-Mobile, AT&T, Verizon

Buy United States mobile proxy, United States carrier static & rotating IP

US mobile proxies connect to the internet via US local SIM cards in modems, providing IPs from US mobile networks. Sites and apps recognize these connections as ordinary smartphone users in the US, allowing you to verify local interfaces and manage accounts naturally.

United States mobile proxy rates

Dedicated static mobile

Dedicated static IP, unlimited traffic

$11.40/ From 1 day

Buy Now

Premium static mobile

Dedicated line pool, short-term daily plans

$4.80/ From 1 day

Buy Now

Rotating mobile

New United States IP per request or sticky session

$3.59/ GB

Buy Now

United States static mobile proxy pricing by period

ProductPeriod1 proxy
Dedicated static1 day$11.40
7 days$29.40
1 month$83.40
3 months$199.74
12 months$612.30
Premium static1 day$4.80
2 days$9.00
3 days$12.60
7 days$22.80
1 month$69.00

USD, per 1 proxy. Rotating mobile proxies are $3.59 per GB.

When you need US mobile proxies

The US market receives new platform features earliest. Services like Google Search, YouTube, Instagram, TikTok, and Amazon display different results, ads, and prices based on location. A US mobile IP shows exactly what US users see.

The US mobile market is dominated by T-Mobile, AT&T, and Verizon. Our proxy IPs originate from these US mobile networks, with carriers and cities automatically assigned from the entire US mobile network pool - simply select the country.

Check e-commerce prices and inventory with a US mobile IP

US marketplaces like Amazon, Walmart, Target, and eBay show varying shipping options, promotions, and stock based on location and device. Sellers or brand managers must consistently monitor competitors' price changes and listing visibility through US consumers' eyes for accurate decisions.

  • Check the display order of my products and competitors in Amazon search results
  • Monitor discount events and price fluctuations on Walmart and Target online stores.
  • Research used market prices on eBay and Facebook Marketplace.
  • Page checks during major sales events like Black Friday/Cyber Monday

Manage social media accounts with US mobile proxies

US users primarily access Instagram, TikTok, Facebook, X, Reddit, and Snapchat via smartphone apps. These platforms most naturally accept connections from mobile networks. Dedicated static mobile proxies provide exclusive use of one line with persistent IPs (until manually changed), enabling consistent US access environments for each account.

When you want a new IP, open the change link, press the dashboard button, or call the API for an instant change. Consider the time difference between US Eastern (UTC-5, UTC-4 during daylight saving) and Western (UTC-8, UTC-7 during daylight saving) to align with active local user hours for more accurate reaction analysis.

Test apps and ads with US mobile proxies

The US App Store and Google Play display different recommended apps, search results, and in-app purchase screens by country. Development teams preparing for US launches can use a US mobile IP to check store visibility, location-based features, and payment flows under local conditions.

  1. Check the connection details for the US proxy on the dashboard.
  2. Register HTTP or SOCKS5 proxies on test devices or emulators.
  3. Select your preferred authentication method: username/password or allowed IPs.
  4. Check app stores, ad placements, and landing pages through US user screens.

Choose US mobile proxy products

Dedicated static mobile proxies suit long-term accounts or monitoring. You get exclusive use of a US SIM modem line with unlimited traffic - no data limits. Sold by duration.

Premium static mobile proxies are also available for the US. These operate from a dedicated mobile line pool with flexible short-term periods (daily increments), ideal for campaigns or brief testing.

For per-request IP changes, use rotating mobile proxies (sold per GB). Set country to US for new IPs per request or sticky sessions (1-30 mins).

Verify local search results with a US mobile IP

US Google Search and Google Maps tailor results based on access location and device. Marketers targeting the US market can most reliably see how their sites appear in mobile search results and which ads are displayed alongside them.

Using a US mobile IP replicates the conditions of US consumers searching on mobile. This enables seamless workflow for content planning, keyword research, and ad copy verification.

US tax, shipping regulations, and popular local services vary by state. Location-sensitive services (food delivery, ride-hailing apps, local news sites) benefit from verifying interfaces with US mobile IPs to understand nationwide user flows.

For English content teams, comparing US/UK search results reveals regional keyword variations - helping refine product titles and descriptions naturally.

United States mobile proxy prices and periods

United States dedicated static mobile proxies include 1 day $11.40, 7 days $29.40, 1 month $83.40, 3 months $199.74, 12 months $612.30. Prices are per proxy; buy up to 100 at the same rate. For 1 month, it's about $2.78 per day.

In United States, premium static mobile proxies offer 1 day $4.80, 2 days $9.00, 3 days $12.60, 7 days $22.80, 1 month $69.00 options. Ideal for short campaigns or tests needing day-based plans.

Rotating mobile proxies with United States IPs cost the same $3.59/GB as other countries. Get 20% bonus on $100+ top-ups, 40% on $1,000+ (effective price lower). Prices as of 2026-10-23.

Other mobile proxy locations in North America