cheapmobileproxy
Europe · Major carriers A1, Vivacom, Yettel

Buy Bulgaria mobile proxy, Bulgaria carrier static & rotating IP

Bulgarian mobile proxies provide access via mobile IPs from Bulgarian telecom networks, allowing you to browse the web just like users in Sofia, Plovdiv, and Varna. View Cyrillic Bulgarian search results, local shopping sites, and regional ads accurately from abroad.

Bulgaria mobile proxy rates

Dedicated static mobile

Dedicated static IP, unlimited traffic

$10.20/ From 7 days

Buy Now

Rotating mobile

New Bulgaria IP per request or sticky session

$3.59/ GB

Buy Now

Bulgaria static mobile proxy pricing by period

ProductPeriod1 proxy
Dedicated static7 days$10.20
1 month$28.02
3 months$73.92
12 months$279.66

USD, per 1 proxy. Rotating mobile proxies are $3.59 per GB.

Where Bulgarian mobile proxies are used

As the only EU country using Cyrillic officially, Bulgaria displays search terms, product names, and ad copy completely differently from Latin-alphabet nations. A Bulgarian IP is essential to see results as local users do, since identical products yield different searches under Cyrillic vs. Latin spellings.

Black Sea coastal resorts Varna and Burgas see high summer tourism demand, while Sofia, the capital, is a hub for IT outsourcing and startups. Companies offering tourism, hospitality, e-commerce, or software services in Bulgaria can test local responses using Bulgarian mobile IPs.

Viber is Bulgaria’s dominant messaging app, with Facebook and Instagram also actively used as lifestyle channels. Verify that ads on these platforms display correctly in Bulgarian using a local mobile IP to enhance campaign quality.

View local e-commerce and ad sites with Bulgarian mobile IPs

Bulgarians frequently use OLX for secondhand trades and local ads, while eMAG also operates a Bulgarian site as a general marketplace. These platforms adjust language, currency, and delivery info based on access location - a Bulgarian mobile IP shows the actual sales interface.

Bulgarian shoppers often browse products on mobile, carefully comparing reviews and shipping terms before purchasing. By viewing your product and competitors’ detail pages side-by-side via a local mobile IP, you can strategically prioritize key information.

  • Check product rankings for Bulgarian Cyrillic search terms.
  • Compare how local ads appear in Sofia and regional cities on OLX.
  • Document local store promotions and shipping conditions by date.
  • Check seasonal price variations for local accommodation and tourism products in resort destinations.

Bulgarian telecom carriers and mobile networks

Major Bulgarian carriers are A1, Vivacom, and Yettel, providing nationwide coverage from cities to coastal and mountainous areas. Our proxy IPs are assigned from these local networks, with specific carriers/locations determined automatically.

Bulgarian mobile IPs blend in as normal user traffic, enabling smooth repeated checks.

How to use dedicated static mobile proxies in Bulgaria

Dedicated static mobile proxy provides exclusive use of a Bulgarian SIM modem. The IP persists until you manually change it, perfect for account management requiring consistent access.

  1. Purchase a dedicated Bulgaria line by selecting the period.
  2. Check HTTP or SOCKS5 connection details on the dashboard.
  3. Choose your preferred authentication method: username/password or allowed IPs.
  4. Input the address in browsers, automation tools, or app emulators - no traffic worries.
  5. While you don’t change your IP, the same address continues, making it easier to manage Bulgarian local accounts or conduct long-term monitoring comparing the same screens daily.
  6. If you need a new address, change it using the IP change link, dashboard button, or API.

Collect search results with Bulgarian rotating mobile proxies

For tasks like rank tracking or price comparison that require many requests, rotating mobile proxies sold per GB are ideal. Set the country to Bulgaria in the connection settings to get IPs from Bulgaria’s mobile pool, with new IPs per request or sticky sessions lasting 1 to 30 minutes.

Google Bulgaria search results change based on Bulgarian queries and local locations, so collecting Cyrillic and Latin keyword results separately provides a more comprehensive view of what local users actually see.

By setting a collection cycle and consistently checking the same keyword, you can observe seasonal trends. For example, searches for Black Sea resorts increase in summer, while ski resorts like Bansko see more traffic in winter - confirmed directly through local Bulgarian results.

Verify app localization with Bulgarian mobile IPs

When launching in Bulgaria, check how your app's Bulgarian descriptions and screenshots appear in local app stores and Google Play. Verify Cyrillic font rendering and local date/number formats in real mobile environments.

Bulgaria follows Eastern European Time (UTC+2, UTC+3 in summer). Testing ad impressions and push notifications with a Bulgarian mobile IP during local mornings/evenings helps align operations with users’ daily rhythms.

Machine-translated Bulgarian often differs from natural local phrasing. Comparing competitor apps and services via a Bulgarian mobile IP helps refine interfaces with authentic expressions familiar to users.

Bulgaria mobile proxy prices and periods

Bulgaria dedicated static mobile proxies include 7 days $10.20, 1 month $28.02, 3 months $73.92, 12 months $279.66. Prices are per proxy; buy up to 100 at the same rate. For 1 month, it's about $0.93 per day.

Longer periods reduce daily costs for Bulgaria lines - economical for extended use.

Rotating mobile proxies with Bulgaria IPs cost the same $3.59/GB as other countries. Get 20% bonus on $100+ top-ups, 40% on $1,000+ (effective price lower). Prices as of 2026-10-23.

Other mobile proxy locations in Europe