cheapmobileproxy
Europe · Major carriers Orange, Vodafone, Digi

Buy Romania mobile proxy, Romania carrier static & rotating IP

A Romanian mobile proxy provides IPs assigned from Romanian mobile networks, letting you browse websites and apps as a local mobile user. See the same Romanian-language interfaces, RON pricing, and local ads visible to users in Bucharest or Cluj-Napoca.

Romania mobile proxy rates

Dedicated static mobile

Dedicated static IP, unlimited traffic

$16.68/ From 7 days

Buy Now

Rotating mobile

New Romania IP per request or sticky session

$3.59/ GB

Buy Now

Romania static mobile proxy pricing by period

ProductPeriod1 proxy
Dedicated static7 days$16.68
1 month$41.52
3 months$114.42
12 months$397.38

USD, per 1 proxy. Rotating mobile proxies are $3.59 per GB.

Why use a Romanian mobile proxy?

Romania is renowned for fast, affordable internet with heavy mobile usage for shopping, videos, and messaging. Though Romanian shares Latin roots with Spanish/Italian, its unique diacritics (ă, â, î, ș, ț) and product naming conventions make local IP verification essential.

Using a Romanian mobile IP lets overseas offices see the same homepage, recommendations, and ads as local customers. Romania follows Eastern European Time (UTC+2, UTC+3 in summer), with peak mobile shopping activity during lunch and evening hours.

View eMAG and OLX with a Romanian mobile IP

eMAG dominates Romanian e-commerce, while OLX leads in secondhand goods and local classifieds. Both platforms customize delivery options, promotions, and product rankings based on location - making a Romanian mobile IP essential for accurate market insights.

As a seller, it’s especially important to view your product pages through the eyes of Romanian customers. Check how product photo order, review sections, and recommended purchases appear on mobile screens to refine your detail pages for local customers and strengthen first impressions before spending on ads.

  • Record sale prices, discount displays, and estimated delivery dates on eMAG product pages for Romanian customers.
  • Verify where your ad appears in OLX categories and regional filters.
  • See how the main banner and featured products change during the big discount event by time period.
  • Compare search rankings using Romanian product names and keyword combinations.

Romania's mobile market and IP allocation

Major carriers like Orange, Vodafone, and Digi (popular for affordable high-speed data) provide our Romanian proxy IPs. Cities and carriers are auto-assigned from these networks.

Since Romanian mobile users share carrier IP ranges, websites perceive your traffic as ordinary local visits - enabling seamless content checks and repeated monitoring.

Many Romanian users browse products on mobile before completing purchases at home. Mirror this behavior by accessing sites during local peak hours via Romanian mobile IPs.

How dedicated static mobile proxies work for Romania

Dedicated static mobile proxy is your private Romanian SIM modem line. No sharing means full control over speed and IP status for your tasks.

  • Your IP stays the same until you change it.
  • Get a new IP instantly via link, dashboard button, or API when needed.
  • Use without traffic limits, supporting both HTTP and SOCKS5.
  • Choose between username/password authentication or allowed IP authentication.
  • Purchase by period and use the line individually during that time.

Monitor prices with rotating Romanian mobile proxies

Rotating mobile proxies are convenient for periodically collecting prices from thousands of product pages or checking multiple search results at once. Since it’s billed per GB, usage adjusts to your scraping volume. Set the country to Romania in the connection settings to use Romanian mobile IPs.

Rotate IPs for wide scans; use sticky sessions (1-30 mins) for carts/logins. Strategically combine both.

By storing collected prices with dates and times, you can easily compare changes before and after discount events. Prices and banners change frequently during promotions, so regular scraping helps you keep up with competitors’ pricing strategies.

Test ads and apps with a Romanian mobile IP

Verify Facebook, Instagram, TikTok, and YouTube ads display correctly for Romanian audiences - including localized landing pages and RON pricing.

App development teams can test search visibility, region-specific features, and push notifications in real mobile environments through the Romanian App Store and Google Play. Previewing local screens before launch helps deliver a polished experience to Romanian users from day one.

Romanian's unique characters (ă, â, î, ș, ț) require verification for proper display in apps and searches. Testing with a local mobile IP ensures accurate localization.

Romania mobile proxy prices and periods

Romania dedicated static mobile proxies include 7 days $16.68, 1 month $41.52, 3 months $114.42, 12 months $397.38. Prices are per proxy; buy up to 100 at the same rate. For 1 month, it's about $1.38 per day.

Longer periods reduce daily costs for Romania lines - economical for extended use.

Rotating mobile proxies with Romania IPs cost the same $3.59/GB as other countries. Get 20% bonus on $100+ top-ups, 40% on $1,000+ (effective price lower). Prices as of 2026-10-23.

Other mobile proxy locations in Europe