cheapmobileproxy
Europe · Major carriers Orange, Moldcell, Unité

Buy Moldova mobile proxy, Moldova carrier static & rotating IP

Moldovan mobile proxies provide connections through Moldovan mobile carrier networks, allowing you to access the internet as if you were a mobile user in Chișinău or Bălți. This lets you accurately verify local websites, MDL-priced stores, and regional ads from abroad.

Moldova mobile proxy rates

Dedicated static mobile

Dedicated static IP, unlimited traffic

$14.52/ From 7 days

Buy Now

Rotating mobile

New Moldova IP per request or sticky session

$3.59/ GB

Buy Now

Moldova static mobile proxy pricing by period

ProductPeriod1 proxy
Dedicated static7 days$14.52
1 month$30.72
3 months$86.88
12 months$239.70

USD, per 1 proxy. Rotating mobile proxies are $3.59 per GB.

What you can do with Moldovan mobile proxies

Moldova is a neighboring Eastern European country of Romania, with Romanian as its official language. Local websites often default to Romanian while offering other language options, so accessing them with a Moldovan IP ensures accurate verification of the language displayed to Moldovan users.

Moldova is known for its IT services and wine exports, with many users relying on mobile devices for lifestyle and shopping information. Companies targeting the Moldovan market or supporting local customers can use Moldovan mobile IPs to directly view local screens and proceed with their work.

Chișinău, the capital of Moldova, is the economic and commercial hub, so many local stores and services prioritize Chișinău users in their screen designs. Using a Moldovan mobile IP allows you to see the first screen displayed to Moldovan customers.

Check ads on 999.md using Moldovan mobile IPs

The most widely known lifestyle ad site in Moldova is 999.md. It aggregates real estate, cars, second-hand goods, and job ads, making it a frequent destination for locals searching for listings.

Car and real estate listings vary greatly in customer response based on photo count and description length. Use Moldovan mobile IPs to study top listings and tailor your ads to local preferences.

  • Check the order of my ads in the 999.md category.
  • Check how ad placement changes over time after re-uploading the ad.
  • Separate and organize regional filter results for Chișinău and other cities.
  • Search identical listings with Romanian vs. other languages to compare results.
  • See how prices and transaction terms appear on mobile screens.

Moldovan mobile carriers and IPs

The main mobile carriers in Moldova are Orange, Moldcell, and Unité. Unité is the mobile brand of Moldtelecom, Moldova’s telecom company. These carriers operate mobile networks across urban and rural areas, and our proxy IPs are assigned from Moldovan mobile networks, with carriers and regions determined by the network.

Moldovan mobile IPs - from shared carrier pools - appear as ordinary visits, ensuring consistent local content access during repeated checks.

How to use dedicated Moldovan mobile proxies

Dedicated static mobile proxy is your private Moldova SIM modem line. The IP persists until you change it, ideal for daily management of Moldovan support or local ad accounts from one address.

  1. Purchase a dedicated Moldova line by selecting the period.
  2. Choose between HTTP or SOCKS5 based on the tool you use.
  3. Set up connection with username/password authentication or allowed IPs.
  4. Check ads, test apps, and manage accounts without traffic limits.
  5. If you need a new address, change it immediately using the IP change link, dashboard button, or API.

Market research with Moldovan rotating mobile proxies

For broad surveys of Moldovan shopping and lifestyle ad price trends or collecting local search results for multiple keywords, rotating mobile proxies by GB are ideal. Set the country to Moldova in the connection settings to access Moldovan mobile IP pools.

Get new IPs per request for quick scans or sticky sessions (1-30 mins) for continuous views. Start small - pay only per GB used.

Moldova and Romania share the same language, but their currencies, shipping, and payment methods differ. Setting the country value to Moldova ensures that even Romanian-language screens display MDL prices and local shipping conditions tailored to Moldovan users.

Check local search and app screens using Moldovan mobile IPs

Google Moldova search results change based on Romanian queries and local locations, so they may differ from results seen in neighboring Romania. Using a Moldova mobile IP allows you to accurately verify the rankings and local business information seen by Moldova users.

If you operate apps, check store listings and regional features in Moldova's app stores through real mobile environments. Moldova uses EET (UTC+2, UTC+3 in summer), so scheduling automated checks for evening hours is convenient.

Moldovan users frequently encounter product and service updates on channels like Facebook, Instagram, and Telegram. Using a local mobile IP, you can verify that ads with Romanian phrases and MDL prices are correctly displayed to Moldovan users, ensuring confident campaign execution.

Moldova mobile proxy prices and periods

Moldova dedicated static mobile proxies include 7 days $14.52, 1 month $30.72, 3 months $86.88, 12 months $239.70. Prices are per proxy; buy up to 100 at the same rate. For 1 month, it's about $1.02 per day.

Longer periods reduce daily costs for Moldova lines - economical for extended use.

Rotating mobile proxies with Moldova IPs cost the same $3.59/GB as other countries. Get 20% bonus on $100+ top-ups, 40% on $1,000+ (effective price lower). Prices as of 2026-10-23.

Other mobile proxy locations in Europe