cheapmobileproxy
Europe · Major carriers KPN, Vodafone, Odido

Buy Netherlands mobile proxy, Netherlands carrier static & rotating IP

Dutch mobile proxies route through modems with local SIMs, providing Netherlands carrier IPs. Access the digitally immersed Dutch market under authentic mobile user conditions.

Netherlands mobile proxy rates

Dedicated static mobile

Dedicated static IP, unlimited traffic

$5.40/ From 1 day

Buy Now

Rotating mobile

New Netherlands IP per request or sticky session

$3.59/ GB

Buy Now

Netherlands static mobile proxy pricing by period

ProductPeriod1 proxy
Dedicated static1 day$5.40
7 days$13.20
1 month$45.84
3 months$139.80
12 months$499.44

USD, per 1 proxy. Rotating mobile proxies are $3.59 per GB.

Use cases for Dutch mobile proxies

The Netherlands deeply integrates digital services (e-banking, e-commerce, food delivery). Though Dutch is official, English proficiency means most services offer bilingual interfaces - both require testing for full UX validation.

Major Dutch carriers: KPN, Vodafone, Odido. Our proxy IPs are assigned from Dutch mobile networks - carrier/city selection is automatic. Just set country to Netherlands.

Market research on Bol and Marktplaats using Dutch mobile IPs

Bol dominates Dutch e-commerce, alongside Coolblue and Amazon.nl. Marktplaats remains popular for secondhand/local ads. Sellers should monitor these platforms via local IPs.

  • Check product visibility and seller rankings in Bol search results
  • Compare prices and shipping conditions on Coolblue and Amazon.nl
  • Investigate second-hand market prices and local ads on Marktplaats
  • Verify display of Dutch payment methods like iDEAL.

Test European services with Dutch mobile proxies

As Europe's logistics/data hub, many companies test services first via Dutch IPs. These provide real mobile user conditions (not datacenter routes) for web/app checks.

Similarly verify Dutch App Store/Google Play recommendations, Dutch store descriptions, and payment screens. Pre-launch local testing reduces post-release fixes.

Dutch users frequently check navigation, transit schedules, and delivery apps while cycling/commuting. Test service speed and map displays with Dutch IPs to align with local habits.

Manage social media accounts via Dutch mobile IPs

Dutch users widely adopt WhatsApp for messaging, plus Instagram/TikTok/LinkedIn. Dedicated static proxies (exclusive per customer with persistent Dutch SIM IPs) are ideal for consistent brand/recruitment account management.

To change your IP, use the change link, dashboard button, or API. The Netherlands uses UTC+1 (UTC+2 during daylight saving time), so check post reactions during local morning commute or evening hours.

Dutch mobile proxy product comparison

Dedicated static mobile proxy gives you exclusive use of one Dutch modem line. Features unlimited traffic, HTTP/SOCKS5 support, username/password or IP authentication, sold by period.

Rotating mobile proxies are sold by GB. Set the country to Netherlands to get new IPs per request or use sticky sessions (1-30 min) - ideal for large-scale scraping on Bol.com or Marktplaats.

Getting started with Dutch mobile proxies

While Dutch is shared with Belgium's Flanders region, shopping sites/pricing/shipping terms vary nationally. Comparing Dutch and Belgian market views refines Benelux strategies.

Dutch consumers prioritize fast shipping and easy returns. Verify product page displays of delivery timelines/return policies on mobile screens to boost conversions.

  1. Choose dedicated static proxies for account management and rotating products for broad scraping.
  2. Set the country to the Netherlands and receive connection details from the dashboard.
  3. Register the proxy in your browser or script.
  4. Cycle through Dutch/English interfaces to verify local user experience.

Netherlands mobile proxy prices and periods

Netherlands dedicated static mobile proxies include 1 day $5.40, 7 days $13.20, 1 month $45.84, 3 months $139.80, 12 months $499.44. Prices are per proxy; buy up to 100 at the same rate. For 1 month, it's about $1.52 per day.

Longer periods reduce daily costs for Netherlands lines - economical for extended use.

Rotating mobile proxies with Netherlands IPs cost the same $3.59/GB as other countries. Get 20% bonus on $100+ top-ups, 40% on $1,000+ (effective price lower). Prices as of 2026-10-23.

Other mobile proxy locations in Europe